MPSHome Alumni Calendar Contact MyMPS
Home > News
Patrick Henry News
Patrick Henry Night Life: Something for Everyone

seexeng_mural_2.jpg

 

              ACTIVITY
          MEETING DAY(S)
       SPONSOR - ROOM
Anime/Manga Club
Tuesday
TBA – 163/038
Asian Cultural Club
Wednesday
Compton - 310
Band (Concert)
Meets as a class every day
E. Kotek - 001
Black Student Union
4th Wednesday of month
Q. Bonds - 221
Boys’ & Girls’ Club
Every day but Friday
A. Yang - 021
Breakin’
Monday, Wednesday
Jason N. – 021
Chess
Monday, Wednesday
Mark K. - 319
College Possible
Every day but Friday
Amy B. Yer H., Adam J.
Alycia W. - 219
Computer Club
Thursday
D. Miracle - 168
Cooking Club
Wednesday
B. Montgomery - 021
Debate
Monday & Thursday
K. Rome, C. Stammers-Band Room/129
Drama Club
Varies
K. Lethert–132/Aud.
Education Talent Search (ETS)
Tuesday, Wednesday
Catima Wilson - 221
 
 
 
Job Ready
Tuesday, Thursday
Quana Pierce - 021
Friday Fun Day
Friday
Jason N., Quana P., Amy Y.
Game Club
Every other Wednesday
R. Torgerson - 131
Gay/Straight Alliance
Wednesday
Amundson/Wylde - 168
 

 

Girls in Action
Wednesdays at varied times
Natalie Johnson Lee – Aud.
Hip Hop & Contemporary     Dance
TBA
TBA - 021
Hmong Women’s Circle
Monday, Wednesday, 1st & 2nd Lunch
Mai See Yang - 021
Hoops 101
Monday, Wednesday
021/Lower Gym - TBA
J-Quiz (Japanese)
Thursday
K. Shiba - 215
Jazz Band
Wednesdays and varied days before school
E. Kotek - 001
Junkyard Band
Meets as a class every day
T. Buzza - 008
Kick Boxing
Friday
P. Braaten, X. Yang – 309
Korean Club
Monday
Sun Hee Lim - 217
Leo’s (Youth Lion’s Club)
Every other Thursday
E. Fitz, Ngo - 150
Mano a Mano (Inter. service group)
Varies
C. Stammers - 129
Marching Band
Some weekends & after school
E. Kotek - 001
Math Team
Monday, Thursday
K. Rain - 133
National Honor Society
Wednesday
E. Lockhart & C. Owens 208
Patriot Nation
Monday
E. Miles–CommunityRoom
Pep Band
Varies as needed
E. Kotek - 001
Project She
1st & Last Mondays of mo.
Amy Yang - 021
Robotics
Monday through Friday
D. Sylvestre, J. White - 167
SEAK ( Scientists Eagerly Acquiring Knowledge)
Monday
S. Price - 320
Senior Planning Committee
Varies
Q. Bonds - 221
SMART Moves Mentorship
Thursday
Jason N. - 021
 
 
 
Step Team
Tuesday , Thursday
Q. Bonds - Cafeteria
String Orchestra
Meets as a class every day
E. Kotek - 001
Student Government
Thursday
M. Kociemba - 201
Upward Bound
Monday, Thursday
Shirley Sanders - 123
Weight Training
Tuesday, Thursday
TBA - 021/weight room
Yearbook
Friday
Kirsten Rome - 165
 
 
Patrick Henry Teacher Tutorials
Monday’s
Teacher
Subject
DALBACKA-HOOGENBOOM
CHINESE
FERDERER
SPANISH
FITZE
AP PSYCH
HARDER
SOCIAL STUDIES
WOODS
SPECIAL ED
LOCKHART
ENGLISH
MILLER
SCIENCE
SEDGWICK
FRENCH
SHIBA
JAPANESE
STAMMERS
ENGLISH
TORGERSON
MATH
VERBETEN
SOCIAL STUDIES
 
Wednesday’s
Teacher
Subject
COOK
MATH
CZARNEZKI
SOCIAL STUDIES
EXTRAND
PHY ED
GATES
ENGLISH
GRADOS
SPANISH
HARDER
SOCIAL STUDIES
HERRLIN
ENGLISH
HOLLER
SCIENCE
JOPP
MATH
KOTEK
MUSIC
LARSON
ENGLISH
LETHERT
AVID 9TH/10TH
LIM
MATH
LOSACKER
MATH
RAAB
SCIENCE
ROWE
MATH
SHIBA
JAPANESE
TENHOFF
ART (PAINTING)
TORGERSON
MATH
TOUTELOTTE
SOCIAL STUDIES
VERBETEN
SOCIAL STUDIES
 
Tuesday’s  
Teacher
Subject
HOHN
ENGLISH
HOOGHEEM
SCIENCE
LENNAN
ENGLISH
SYLVESTRE
CTE
 
Thursday’s
Teacher
Subject
BUZZA
MUSIC
COMPTON
ENGLISH
GATES
ENGLISH
GOUDEAU
SPECIAL ED
KOTEK
MUSIC
KOTTEN
SPECIAL ED
LENNAN
ENGLISH
MLSNA
ENGLISH
OWEN
SOCIAL STUDIES
PRICE
SCIENCE
ROSE
ART
STAMMERS
ENGLISH
TENHOFF
ART (CERAMICS)
WAKELY
CTE
 
Friday’s
Teacher
Subject
BERG 7:30 am
FRENCH
 
By Appointment
BRAATEN
MILES
BREAVENS
READY
GOBELI
SANGWAN
HARTMAN
STEELE
HOPKINS
WRIGHT
LUSSIER
YANG
MADSON
YANG
 
 
 
TEACHER
DAY
BERG
Friday am
BRAATEN
By Appointment
BREAVENS
By Appointment
BUZZA
Thursday
COMPTON
Thursday
COOK
Wednesday
CZARNEZKI
Wednesday
DALBACKA-HOOGENBOOM
Monday
EXTRAND
Wednesday
FERDERER
Monday
FITZE
Monday
GATES
Wednesday & Thursday
GOBELI
By Appointment
GOUDEAU
Thursday
GRADOS
Wednesday
HARDER
Monday & Wednesday
HARTMAN
By Appointment
HERRLIN
Wednesday
HOHN
Tuesday
HOLLER
Wednesday
HOOGHEEM
Tuesday
HOPKINS
By Appointment
JOPP
Wednesday
KOTEK
Wednesday & Thursday
KOTTEN
Monday
LARSON
Wednesday
LENNAN
Tuesday & Thursday
LETHERT
Wednesday
LIM
Wednesday
 
TEACHER
DAY
LOCKHART
Monday
LOSACKER
Wednesday
LUSSIER
By Appointment
MADSON
By Appointment
MILES
By Appointment
MILLER
Monday
MLSNA
Thursday
OWEN
Thursday
PRICE
Thursday
RAAB
Wednesday
READY
By Appointment
ROSE
Thursday
ROWE
Wednesday
SANGWAN
By Appointment
SEDGWICK
Monday
SHIBA
Monday & Wednesday
STAMMERS
Monday & Thursday
STEELE
By Appointment
SYLVESTRE
Tuesday
TENHOFF
Wednesday & Thursday
TORGERSON
Monday & Wednesday
TOUTELOTTE
Wednesday
VERBETEN
Monday & Wednesday
WAKELY
Thursday
WOODS
Monday
WRIGHT
By Appointment
YANG
By Appointment
 
 
 
 
FALL SPORTS: Cross Country, Football, Gymnastics, Volleyball, Women’s Swimming, Women’s Tennis
WINTER SPORTS: Basketball (Men’s & Women’s), Cheerleading, Hockey,    Men’s Swimming, Wrestling
SPRING SPORTS: Baseball, Golf, Men’s Tennis, Track and Field
 
44 ACTIVITIES, PLUS SPORTS, AT PHHS
 
What do you want to bet  that no other high school in the state has this many!
 
Thank you, Ms. Breedlove for gathering this information.